C0158 - Athlete & Team Engagement - Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026 & European Athletics Championships Birmingham 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BEAT MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 166,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the delivery of the athlete and team engagement component of Glasgow 2026 Commonwealth Games (23 July - 2 August 2026) and the European Athletics Championships in Birmingham (10-16 August). • Athlete engagement and unique access to athletes, teams and venues for social media content creation for Team England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland • Media training for communications teams/team leaders/ CEOs & chairs across all home nations to ensure acknowledgement of National Lottery funding is front of mind during all media opportunities • Content syndication to relevant local and national media across the UK • End-to-end content production, amplification and syndication strategy for the XXIII Commonwealth Games, Glasgow and the European Championships storytelling of how National Lottery funding has benefited teams, athletes and sports. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0158 - Athlete & Team Engagement - Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026 & European Athletics Championships Birmingham 2026.
Related topics
Topics related to C0158 - Athlete & Team Engagement - Glasgow Commonwealth Games 2026 & European Athletics Championships Birmingham 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
