BMAT Education Trust – Gas & Electricity Supply Services 2026
Details
- Buyer
- BMAT Education
- Value
- GBP 5,400,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Submission
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for the provision of fixed Electricity (REGO) and Fixed Natural Gas (Bown) in accordance with the specifications set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract is due to commence on 1 September 2026 and may include the addition of further sites during the term. The initial contract period is 36 months, with the option to extend, up to a maximum duration of 4 years. The initial contract period and the decision to invoke the extension clause will be at the sole discretion of the Authority. The procurement will be conducted in line with the Procurement Act 2023, ensuring a fair, transparent, and competitive process to identify the most advantageous tender for our client.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2026
About the buyer
BMAT Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bmat-education.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BMAT Education Trust – Gas & Electricity Supply Services 2026.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BMAT Education.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
