Award of School Catering Services Contract for Nunnery Wood High School, Worcs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Innovate Services Ltd
- Value
- 1,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nunnery Wood High School is a coeducational secondary school which is located in Worcester. The school campus is located on the edge of Worcester, surrounded by some 15 acres (6 ha) of gardens and playing fields, which it shares with the adjacent Worcester Sixth Form College. The School caters for approx. 1,500 students, aged between 11 and 16 from all backgrounds and aims to offer them a world of opportunity through dynamic teaching, enrichment and care. Students leave Nunnery Wood optimistic about their next level of education and equipped with the values and qualities to thrive. The School is looking to source a catering services provider from August 2026 for a new 3-year contract (plus possible 2 year extension on a +1year, +1year basis). The successful supplier is to provide a healthy, high quality and value for money catering service to all students and staff, with hospitality as required. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nunnery Wood High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nunnery-wood-high-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of School Catering Services Contract for Nunnery Wood High School, Worcs.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of School Catering Services Contract for Nunnery Wood High School, Worcs, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nunnery Wood High School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
