Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mott MacDonald Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,734,870.79
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice of award for Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27 The required service will be to act as the delivery partner for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF). A separate Grant Funding Agreement will be put in place between the Department for Education and the successful delivery partner. This will enable payments to be made to Local authorities (LAs) and Regional Adoption Agencies (RAAs).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
