Expired contract

715850597 Service Now Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 16,334.28
Duration
3 months
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

Contract Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2025
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2025
  3. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 715850597 Service Now Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.