Awarded contract

Vehicle Hire up to 7.5t

Details

Supplier(s)
U-Drive Ltd
Value
GBP 954,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Vehicle Hire up to 7.5t

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Hire up to 7.5t.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Hire up to 7.5t, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.