Transparency Notice - Direct Award of ERP System (Finance and Procure‑to‑Pay)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 424,183.33
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software development services
- Published
- 17 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority intends to award a contract to continue the provision of its Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system, including finance, procurement, and invoicing modules (Access Dimensions, FocalPoint, and Lightyear). The system supports core financial operations, including general ledger, accounts payable, and procure‑to‑pay workflows, and is fully embedded across the Authority's operational processes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Arts University Bournemouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-university-bournemouth.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Transparency Notice - Direct Award of ERP System (Finance and Procure‑to‑Pay), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts University Bournemouth.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 94£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
