The Supply of Scottish Stockings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CORGI HOSIERY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 218,885
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Supply of Scottish Stockings for supply into the Donninghton Fullfillment Centre (DFC), include of: STOCKINGS FOOTLESS, RED, BLACK STOCKINGS FOOTLESS, RED, GREEN STOCKINGS FOOTLESS, RED, GREEN STOCKINGS, MENS, LOVAT STOCKINGS, MENS, LOVAT STOCKINGS, MENS, LOVAT Until the open procedure under LSL/DC/0216 has been competitively tendered. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Scottish Stockings
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18315000 · Stockings
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Scottish Stockings.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
