The Supply of Paper Targets and Accessories.
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- FOUNDEVER GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Targets for shooting practice
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Babcock Land Defence Limited, acting as Agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (the "Authority"), is considering the establishment of a 8 years Framework Agreement for The Supply of Paper Targets and Accessories All items within scope of this requirement are codified to NATO Stock Numbers (NSNs). The contract is intended to include circa 148 NSNs and provided in accordance with CSIS Manufacturer's Part Number (MPN). The contract has a total value of £2,500,000.00 Babcock Land Defence Limited reserve the right to add further items of a similar nature to the contract post award (over and above those items envisaged to be added at Contract Award). Key Performance Indicators (KPIs): The resulting contract will include specific KPIs related to: - Delivery Performance (On Time Delivery) - Non-Conforming Deliveries (NCDs) - New Stores Rejects (NSRs) The Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code applicable: 35210000 - Targets for shooting practice Babcock Land Defence Limited, acting as Agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (the "Authority") will manage the tender process, oversee contract compliance, and monitor performance throughout the contract lifecycle. The Contractor will ensure the articles delivered meet the Ministry of Defence's operational and strategic requirements. ## Contract award Title: IRM25/7706 -The Supply of Paper Targets and Accessories.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35210000 · Targets for shooting practice
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Paper Targets and Accessories., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
