T26-010HCO Advice Services Support and Advice Quality Control Audit Services for DCSDC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Williamson Consulting
- Value
- 57,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industrial quality control services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) Community Services Section (Health and Community Directorate) invites submission of competitive tenders to progress work in relation to Advice Services Support and provide all aspects of the Advice Quality Control Audit for the area. Derry City and Strabane District Council continues to lead the way in how it commissions and funds the Generalist Voluntary Sector for the delivery of Independent Advice Services. Derry City and Strabane District Council strives to ensure that residents within the Council area have access to free quality advice. Free independent advice is an essential element of Council’s Advice Services Support Programme. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T26-010HCO Advice Services Support and Advice Quality Control Audit Services for DCSDC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71731000 · Industrial quality control services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-010HCO Advice Services Support and Advice Quality Control Audit Services for DCSDC.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to T26-010HCO Advice Services Support and Advice Quality Control Audit Services for DCSDC, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
