Awarded contract
T&T PM Fee for BRC MGO Feb to Dec 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 119,910
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 17 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We asked for 3 quotes from 3 consultant. T&T is the mostcompetitive overall in term of quality and cost ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T&T PM Fee for BRC MGO Feb to Dec 2026.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
