Supply of Civil Engineering Products - Lot 2b and Lot 6 re-tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MKM Building Supplies (Beverley) Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 489,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed M.K.M. Building Supplies Limited to supply Civil Engineering Products for Lot 2b - Other Bollards and Guard Railing and Lot 6 - Specialist Tarmac Products. The opportunity was advertised as an open tender procedure consisting of a one stage process. The Contracts are anticipated to commence on 28th May 2026 ending on 29th June 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 12 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Authority and subject to satisfactory performance. ## Contract award Title: LOT 2b - Other Bollards and Guard Railing Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: LOT 2b - Other Bollards and Guard Railing ## Contract award Title: LOT 6 - Specialist Tarmac Products Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: LOT 6 - Specialist Tarmac Products
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
- 34928320 · Guardrails
- 34928450 · Bollards
- 44140000 · Products related to construction materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Civil Engineering Products - Lot 2b and Lot 6 re-tender.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
