Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies including Laundry Dosing systems and detergent

Details

Value
GBP 1,320,650
Duration
2 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Supply and delivery of janitorial products to meet the requirements of various Council departments for the supply of cleaning materials, chemicals, washroom products and laundry dosing systems and detergent. The Council wishes to establish a Contract with either a sole supplier or a lead provider with consortia or sub-contracting arrangement to deliver this service. Where there are consortium bids, there must be one lead organisation/management structure who can supply high quality, high performance and cost-efficient products. Each Council department may have differing needs and requirements relating to the supply, delivery and safe management of the products. The Supplier will be expected to work collaboratively with each department to meet service specific needs. It is expected this Contract will provide a high level of sales aftercare tailored to the needs of each department. ## Contract award Title: CASC002 Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies including Laundry Dosing systems and detergent

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies including Laundry Dosing systems and detergent.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.