Expired contract
Summer Fancy Food Show
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Ps8 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 129,340
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
C029/2026/2027 - Summer Fancy Food Show New York 28 – 30 June 2026 ## Contract award Title: Summer Fancy Food
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Summer Fancy Food Show.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
