Awarded contract
Specialist Research and Clinical Advisory Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- ROYAL SURREY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
- Value
- GBP 28,324
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist Research and Clinical Advisory Services to support collaborative programmes and operational activities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Research and Clinical Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
