SOTERIA Contract 711194451 (JES/00168) - Contract Finder Awarded Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,571,187.52
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract notice for Contract 711194451 (JES/00168) - SOTERIA, placed with CGI IT UK Ltd for the provision of support to the iDEWDB. This notice publishes the redacted contract documents approved for transparency publication. The full contract suite has been reviewed in accordance with MOD transparency requirements. Certain documents or parts of documents have been redacted or withheld in full where they contain Military Sensitive Technical Information, security-sensitive information, commercially sensitive pricing information, or personal data. A Transparency Publication Summary is included with the published documents to identify which contract documents have been published and which have been withheld or redacted in full.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2026
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35730000 · Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SOTERIA Contract 711194451 (JES/00168) - Contract Finder Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,183£735.8bn
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
