Awarded contract

Roof Renewal at Nightingale Square

Details

Value
GBP 993,355.47
Duration
6 months
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Roof Renewal & External Decoration at Nightingale Square, Wandsworth ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Renewal at Nightingale Square.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Renewal at Nightingale Square, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.