Regulation 44 Independent Visits to Children's Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MINERVA TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 86,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procured under a competitive flexible process under Procurement Act 2023. Provision of statutory monthly Regulation 44 visits to North Tyneside Council children's homes and the provision of a report following each visit, in line with the Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. 3 year contract (1 year with 2 x 1 year extensions). Value £28,800 per annum ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regulation 44 Independent Visits to Children's Homes.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
