Awarded contract
RBWM Membership and Recruitment Retention for Visit Windsor Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IGNYTE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A concession contract wherein the supplier recruits new members (and retains existing members) for the local Visit Windsor partnership. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBWM Membership and Recruitment Retention for Visit Windsor Partnership.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
