Awarded contract
QRO Support and Maintenance - CPA/SPU/2862P [2652]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 39,247.62
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 14 May 2026
Tender description
QRO Support 01/04/26-31/03/27, Quote: 0210851942 Raised in accordance with the T&C's of The HealthTrust Europe LLP Enterprise Level ICT Digital Technology Solutions 2023 F/W, 2023/S 000-007857 Internal ref: CPA/SPU/2652P (contract ref: CPA/SPU/2862P)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to QRO Support and Maintenance - CPA/SPU/2862P [2652], ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
