Awarded contract

Provision of maintenance contract with onsite support for Gamma Spectrosco

Details

Supplier(s)
Ametek (GB) Ltd
Value
GBP 78,776
Duration
11 months
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of maintenance contract with onsite support for Gamma Spectroscopy ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of maintenance contract with onsite support for Gamma Spectrosco.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of maintenance contract with onsite support for Gamma Spectrosco, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.