Provision of Dental Services (Towcester, Northamptonshire)
Details
- Value
- GBP 522,900
- Topic
- Dental practice and related services
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to help ascertain market interest and capability to help shape the procurement strategy going forward. Service details are provided below. <br/><br/>The Northamptonshire ICB is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified dental providers to deliver dental services in the Towcester locality. The contract will provide comprehensive NHS primary care dentistry to a registered patient population of both adults and children, including routine care, urgent treatment, and preventative services, in line with the NHS dental contract framework.<br/><br/>Location: Towcester, within a 3-mile radius of NN12 6AF<br/>Contract size: 15,000 UDAs<br/>Estimated Total Contract Value: £522,900 per annum<br/>UDA Rate: £34.86 Lot 1: The Contracting Authority will be using an eTendering system for this market engagement exercise. To express an interest and access the questionnaire go to the ‘Live Opportunities’ list on the e-tendering portal at the following link:<br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?searchtype=Projects <br/>You can search for the opportunity by entering the following contract reference: C445948 Provision of Dental Services (Towcester, Northamptonshire).<br/><br/>Once registered please complete the questions which asks providers to give details about your organisation. Please note the deadline for responses and to register your interest is by 1700hrs on Friday 22 May 2026. Additional information: Please note, the Contract Notice Publish date is only indicative at this time and is subject to change.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Northamptonshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-northamptonshire-icb.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Northamptonshire ICB.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
