Awarded contract

Provision of Beauty Kits and Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 340,000
Topic
Personal care products
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Supply of beauty kits and consumables for curriculum delivery at City of Glasgow College via direct award under the APUC Hair & Beauty Framework (MUS1001 AP), Lot 1 – Beauty Products and Beauty Kits. Lot 1: The supply of beauty kits and consumables required for curriculum delivery at City of Glasgow College. The contract has been awarded via direct award under the APUC Hair & Beauty Framework (MUS1001 AP), Lot 1 – Beauty Products and Beauty Kits, in accordance with the framework call-off provisions. Additional information: This contract has been awarded via direct award under the APUC Hair & Beauty Framework (MUS1001 AP), Lot 1 – Beauty Products and Beauty Kits, in accordance with the framework call-off provisions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33700000 · Personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Beauty Kits and Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.