Provision of Annual Condition Surveys (Road Asset Management Strategy)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gaist Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 113,802
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Southend-on-Sea City Council (SCC) has appointed a suitable provider for the provision of Annual Condition Surveys (carriageway & footways) for the entire network length in Southend from current LSG network. Data is to be loaded for use on AssetStream with an associated imagery survey also supplied to the system. Annual Surveys are to be undertaken in September each Contract Year and results delivered before December of the same year. This agreement has been awarded via the Road Asset Management Strategy (RAMS) Framework. The contracting authority is Southend-on-Sea City Council and any Successor Body meaning one or more entities which assumes any of the Council's functions (as applicable) as a result of Local Government Reform (LGR). Such successor body or bodies may be, without limitation, a local authority, a combined county authority, a strategic authority or any other status determined pursuant to the Devolution and LGR Legislation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Annual Condition Surveys (Road Asset Management Strategy).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
