Provision of a Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) System including Surveying and Digitisation of Existing TROs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yellow Line Parking ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,044,975
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a system that will be compliant with relevant legislation in respect of the management, processing and publication of Digital Traffic Regulation Orders (DTROs). Additionally, there will be a requirement to survey and review existing Traffic Regulation Orders (TROs) on the North Yorkshire network. It is anticipated that up to 5000km of the network will be surveyed. Using completed survey data, the supplier will update the system with up-to-date TRO information and create relevant consolidated TROs. ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) System including Surveying and Digitisation of Existing TROs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) System including Surveying and Digitisation of Existing TROs.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
