Awarded contract

Professional Consultancy Services at RSH Dermatology and Nicholstown

Details

Value
GBP 217,366
Duration
11 months
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Professional Consultancy Services at RSH Dermatology and Nicholstown NHS SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) SBS10190, Lot 2 Project Management and Lot 4 Quantity Surveying

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional Consultancy Services at RSH Dermatology and Nicholstown.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.