Expired contract

Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds

Details

Value
GBP 66,338.78
Duration
6 months
Topic
Survey services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Lot 5: Marine litter removal (at scale) The original Contract Award Notice stated a total value of 426,133.52 GBP - comprising of the below lot values plus an optional additional 20k GBP per lot (which was subsequently not utilised). This resulted in a total value of 326,133.52 GBP. . Lot 1: 77,224 GBP and 13.08.25-26.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 2: 59,642.53 GBP and 04.08.25-19.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 3: 69,470.33 GBP and 04.08.25-19.12.25 – extension option to 04 May 2026 has been taken up. Lot 4: 59,919.13 GBP and 11.08.25-10.02.26 – extension option to 09 Aug 2026 has been taken up. Lot 5: 59,877.53 GBP and 04.08.25-03.02.26 – extension option to 03 Aug 2026 has been taken up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2026
  3. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.