Awarded contract
Political Credit Risk Lot 2 Call-off 9a
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,624,754.58
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Reinsurance services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2025
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Political Credit Risk Lot 2 Call-off 9a.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
