Awarded contract

Paisley Halloween Festival - Parade & Town Centre Animation

Details

Supplier(s)
Cirque Bijou
Value
GBP 524,845
Topic
Event services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council are seeking a highly experienced and established creative company to develop and deliver a parade and town centre animation for Paisley Halloween Festival 2026 on Friday 23rd and Saturday 24th October, and Friday 29th and Saturday 30th October 2027 (with the option of adding year 3 on 27/28 October 2028). Lot 1: The Tender Procedure was conducted in accordance with an above Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) Threshold Open Tender procedure relating to a Services Contract.. Award of Contract for Paisley Halloween Festival - Parade & Town Centre Animation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paisley Halloween Festival - Parade & Town Centre Animation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.