Awarded contract
Overhaul/Survey of Geislinger Flexible Couplings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LAPLINE LIMITED
- Value
- USD 31,966.44
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Vessel repair services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bartech engineer to attend Falmouth to carry out overhaul of 2 x couplings above. Quotation is based on 2 engineers for 2 days to remove, 4 days per coupling to overhaul in-house and 3 days for 2 engineers to install & align. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50241100 · Vessel repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
