Awarded contract

Nuclear Industry Association 2026/2027 Membership

Details

Value
GBP 89,120
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Nuclear Industry Association 2026/2027 Membership - Annual ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Nuclear Industry Association 2026/2027 Membership.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.