North Sea Job Service (NSJS) - Supply Chain Partnerships
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Submission
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fedcap is undertaking early market engagement and partnership development activity ahead of the anticipated release of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) North Sea Job Service Invitation to Tender (ITT). This RFP will help Fedcap identify organisations that may contribute to the design and delivery of a high-quality, employer-led workforce transition service supporting oil and gas workers into sustainable employment within priority growth sectors. Fedcap is particularly interested in engaging organisations that can demonstrate: · National or sector-specific employer reach · Workforce transition and employability support capability · Technical training capacity aligned to priority sectors · Regional delivery infrastructure and local labour market knowledge · Employer-led workforce pathways linked to real vacancies · Scalable mobilisation and delivery capability
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2026
About the buyer
FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fedcap-employment-limited.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Sea Job Service (NSJS) - Supply Chain Partnerships.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
