New and Refurbished, and Refurbishment, of Refuse and Recycling steel wheeled Euro Bins
Details
- Value
- GBP 379,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) tendered and awarded a contract to supply New and Refurbished, and Refurbishment, of Refuse and Recycling steel wheeled Euro Bins. Lot 1 - New Euro bins Lot 2 - Refurbished Euro bins Lot 3 - Refurbishment of Euro bins The Contract will commence on 1st March 2026 and shall continue for 4 years, until 28th February 2030. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date Noon on 26th January 2026 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: New Euro bins - Lot 2: Refurbished Euro bins - Lot 3: Refurbishment of Euro bins
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39224340 · Bins
- 44613800 · Containers for waste material
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New and Refurbished, and Refurbishment, of Refuse and Recycling steel wheeled Euro Bins.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
