Awarded contract

Independent Evaluation of DI/DX Solutions for Policing

Details

Value
GBP 187,680
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Independent Evaluation of DI/DX Solutions for Policing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Evaluation of DI/DX Solutions for Policing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Evaluation of DI/DX Solutions for Policing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.