Awarded contract

IAS19 Pension Accounting disclosures FY26/27

Details

Supplier(s)
Isio Group Ltd
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Pension services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

IAS19 Pension Accounting disclosures FY26/27 under the National LGPS Framework Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services 2026 - Lot 5 Consultancy Services to Support Specialist Projects ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IAS19 Pension Accounting disclosures FY26/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.