Healthcare and Occupational Health Support for SMEs - Pilot Programme
Details
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Submission
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stockton on Tees Borough Council (SBC) is seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced providers to support the delivery of a pilot healthcare and occupational health support offer for small and micro businesses. The pilot will run for 12-month from contract award. The pilot will support SMEs through a structured package of healthcare and occupational health services, including: • Access to GP advice, • mental health and wellbeing support, • physiotherapy, and; • preventative health interventions. The offer will emphasise early intervention and prevention, digitally enabled access to support, and proportionate, SME‑friendly models that are easy to access and responsive to workforce needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published14 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Healthcare and Occupational Health Support for SMEs - Pilot Programme.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Healthcare and Occupational Health Support for SMEs - Pilot Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
