H0900 - Provision of Solution Focused Brief Therapy (SFBT) Training Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRIEF THERAPY UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awards a contract to BRIEF Therapy UK Ltd – Centre for Solution Focused Practice for the provision of online tutor‑led Solution Focused Brief Therapy (SFBT) training, including Levels 1–4, Advanced Certification, and Train the Trainer programmes.The arrangement is established as a non‑committal call‑off contract, with services to be commissioned as required in line with organisational need and available funding. ## Contract award Title: H0900 - Provision of Solution Focused Brief Therapy (SFBT) Training Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Health Education and Improvement Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to H0900 - Provision of Solution Focused Brief Therapy (SFBT) Training Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to H0900 - Provision of Solution Focused Brief Therapy (SFBT) Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education and Improvement Wales.
- 43£44.2m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
