ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,619,850
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Networking developers software development services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services. ## Contract award Title: ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212215 · Networking developers software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
