ES RDE 031 - Forecasting Avian Influenza in Cattle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Liverpool
- Value
- GBP 83,377.64
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Defra self-service direct award. In this project we will rely on synergies between US and UK modelling approaches to quantify the risk of H5N1 and the opportunities for control in both countries. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ES RDE 031 - Forecasting Avian Influenza in Cattle.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
