Awarded contract

Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice (31-03-2028)

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Provide ecological advice to Mid Devon District Council on: • Relevant planning applications submitted for determination • Technical work and draft policies and site allocations for the new local plan • The implementation of Biodiversity Net Gain To assist the preparation of a Habitat Regulations Assessment for the new local plan ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice (31-03-2028).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice (31-03-2028), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.