Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - Locality 2
Details
- Buyer
- Thurrock Council
- Value
- GBP 20,756,250
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Submission
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Thurrock Council delivers domiciliary care and wellbeing services through a locality-based model. As part of this approach, the Council is seeking a provider to deliver Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Services in Locality 2, covering Aveley, South Ockendon and Purfleet (ASOP). The successful provider will support adults eligible under the Care Act 2014 to live independently at home through flexible, high-quality services. Further information can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2026
About the buyer
Thurrock Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thurrock-council.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - Locality 2.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Domiciliary Care and Wellbeing Service - Locality 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thurrock Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
