DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 133,333
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Probation Board for Northern Ireland seeks to establish a contract for the supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing. ## Contract award Title: DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment Lots: - Lot 1: Control of Substances Hazardous to Health (COSHH) & Head, Ear and Eye Protection ## Contract award Title: DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment Lots: - Lot 2: Clothing, Footwear, Hats, Gloves, Catering Clothing & Miscellaneous ## Contract award Title: DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment Lots: - Lot 3: Specialist Clothing (Specific to Community Service Supervisors)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Probation Board for Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18130000 · Special workwear
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18800000 · Footwear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@probation-board-for-northern-ireland.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DoJ – Probation Board for Northern Ireland – Personal Protective Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Probation Board for Northern Ireland.
- 132£46.7m
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
