Awarded contract

DN813252 Call-Off via Direct Award under the ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework; DN776588: ICT Desktop Refresh_26

Details

Value
GBP 775,036.65
Duration
11 months
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

The Council requires 1025 devices to be provided to support the Council rolling device refresh programme in 2026/27. 985 x ThinkPad L14 Gen6, Win 11 Pro64 standard image (preload), Intel® Core™ Core U5 225U 1.5G 12C 14T, 16 GB DDR5-5600MHz (SODIMM) - (2 x 8 GB), 256 GB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 TLC Opal, 14" WUXGA (1920 x 1200), IPS, Anti-Glare, Non-Touch, 45%NTSC, 400 nits, 60Hz, DBEF5, Camera 5MP RGB+IR with Dual Microphone, No WWAN, ABS, Intel® Wi-Fi 6E AX211 2x2 AX vPro® & Bluetooth® 5.1 (Windows 10) or Bluetooth® 5.3 (Windows 11), WARRANTY 3YPremier UK L13/L14/L15 (CPN), Protection 3Y KYD Add On [21S7S42M00] 40 x TC M70q Gen 5 Tiny, Win 11 Pro64 standard image (preload), 14th Generation Intel® Core™ i5-14400T Processor (E-cores up to 3.00GHz, P-cores up to 4.40GHz), 16 GB DDR4-3200MHz (SODIMM) - (2 x 8 GB), 256 GB SSD M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 TLC Opal, WARRANTY 3Y Premier, Protection 3Y KYD Add On [12TESA4500] Devices to be provided in accordance with agreed timescales to support the Council's refresh program. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN813252 Call-Off via Direct Award under the ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework; DN776588: ICT Desktop Refresh_26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN813252 Call-Off via Direct Award under the ICT Hardware and Professional Services Framework; DN776588: ICT Desktop Refresh_26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.