Disinfection Products for use on Human Skin and Hard Surfaces
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- Accu-Science Ireland Ltd
- Brennan & Co Ni
- Ebrington (NI) Ltd
- Fannin NI Limited
- Gama Healthcare Ltd — UKI23
- GS Medical Ltd
- Iskus Health Ltd
- Lynch Medical Supplies (LMS) Ltd
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Mediq Healthcare UK Ltd (365 Healthcare)
- Mediteq Healthcare Solutions Ltd
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- TERRAMED LIMITED
- Uniphar Medtech LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,540,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tendering exercise is aimed at establishing a compliant and effective contract for the supply and delivery of Disinfection Products for use on Human Skin and Hard Surfaces for the region. ## Contract award Title: Disinfection Products for use on Human Skin and Hard Surfaces
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Disinfection Products for use on Human Skin and Hard Surfaces.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
- 87£530.0m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
