Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2942 for the Provision of Software Asset Management

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 909,010
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2942 for the Provision of Software Asset Management Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2942 for the Provision of Software Asset Management Direct award from ITS4052 SU Software Licence Reseller Agreement and Consultancy Services (SLRA) Lot 5A Software Asset Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH2942 for the Provision of Software Asset Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.