Awarded contract
Dell Laptops Pro 14 CPA/SPU/2813P [2652]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,991.06
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 14 May 2026
Tender description
Dell Laptops Pro 14 (PC14240)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dell Laptops Pro 14 CPA/SPU/2813P [2652], ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
