Expired contract

CSP26457 - Fees for agency recruitment - ESRC Executive Director of Data, Talent and AI

Details

Supplier(s)
Perret Laver Ltd
Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION***** UK Research and Innovation require ESRC Executive Director of Data, Talent and AI which has been procured and awarded following a Direct Award via Executive & Non Executive Recruitment Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2026

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CSP26457 - Fees for agency recruitment - ESRC Executive Director of Data, Talent and AI, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.