Crane Power Packs and Valve Blocks for CRARRV
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atlas Cranes UK Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 6,877,880
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for the supply of quantity 36 Power Packs (NSN 2590-99-300-9647) for introduction into the Crane systems on the Challenger Armoured Repair and Recovery Vehicle (CRARRV) platform, an additional quantity 34 Motors (NSN 6105-99-257-1726) (a subsystem of the Power Pack) and 82 new Crane Hydraulic Control Valves mounted on the valve block. The Motors are to be supplied in UK Military standard packing level N and the Crane Power Packs are to be suplied in Military stardard packing level J. The expected value of requirement is £8,253,456 (inv VAT) and falls within CPV 325422000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date27 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35422000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Crane Power Packs and Valve Blocks for CRARRV, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
