Awarded contract

Children and Young People - Getting Help Service in Dudley

Details

Supplier(s)
Phase Trust
Value
GBP 62,847.6
Topic
Health services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Deliver a range of evidence based therapeutic services to support the Emotional Health and Wellbeing of children and young people, including those with additional SEND needs. The service also provides specialist support for CYP who have demonstrated Harmful Sexual Behaviour (HSB) and also those at risk of Child Exploitation (CE). Lot 1: This is an intention to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Approx lifetime value of the contract is £62,847.60 for 1 year. Deliver a range of evidence based therapeutic services to support the Emotional Health and Wellbeing of children and young people, including those with additional SEND needs. The service also provides specialist support for CYP who have demonstrated Harmful Sexual Behaviour (HSB) and also those at risk of Child Exploitation (CE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People - Getting Help Service in Dudley.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.