Awarded contract

CCIT26A02 -The Provision of IDC Custom Portal Access

Details

Supplier(s)
IDC UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 26,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT software package
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

A subscription delivering global business data and intelligence on industry sectors such as information technology, telecommunications, and consumer technology markets. This should also include access to taxonomies for multiple tech sectors. \r *Internal C

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CCIT26A02 -The Provision of IDC Custom Portal Access, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.